MM2 Value List March 2026: Complete Godly & Trading Values Guide
The most up-to-date MM2 value list for March 2026. Track Godly knife values, Chroma weapon prices, seasonal event items.
Brandon Sorensen
Founder, BloxGuidesGG
Get update guides like this in your inbox
No spam — 1–2 emails per week with the latest Roblox event guides and code drops.
MM2 Value List March 2026: Complete Godly & Trading Values Guide
Murder Mystery 2's trading economy moves fast. Godly weapon values shift weekly based on demand, seasonal events, and community trends. This is the definitive mm2 value list 2026 guide — updated for March 2026 with the latest Godly prices, trading strategies, and market insights.
Whether you're a seasoned trader hunting for profit or a new player evaluating your first Godly, this guide covers everything you need to know about MM2 knife values and weapon pricing.
How MM2 Values Work
Understanding MM2's value system is essential for smart trading. MM2 weapon values are determined by several key factors:
Rarity Tiers
MM2 has six standard rarity tiers that form the backbone of weapon values:
- Common (red) — Basic weapons, entry-level trading
- Uncommon (blue) — Early-game progression weapons
- Rare (green) — Mid-tier weapons with moderate demand
- Epic (purple) — High-tier weapons, serious traders
- Legendary (gold) — Premium weapons with strong trading value
- Godly (rainbow) — The rarest, most valuable weapons in MM2
Note: "Ancient" is sometimes used by the community as a sub-label for specific older Godly weapons, but it is not an official standalone rarity tier — those weapons still classify as Godly. Beyond Godly, MM2 does not have a separate "Unique" or higher rarity tier.
What Drives MM2 Godly Values
Several factors influence how Godly values fluctuate:
- Rarity & Supply: Weapons that are harder to obtain (older Godlies, limited-time event drops) command higher values
- Demand & Meta: Knives with popular aesthetics or that appear in trending videos see value spikes
- Seasonal Events: Valentine's Day, Halloween, and Christmas event weapons trade at premium prices during their respective seasons
- Value Tracking: Sites like MM2Values and the MM2 Wiki aggregate player trades to reflect current market prices
S-Tier Godlies (Highest Value Weapons)
These are the most valuable Godly weapons in MM2 as of March 2026. These weapons represent the absolute top tier of the trading market and command premium prices.
| Weapon | Type | Value Range | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evergun | Gun (2024 Godly) | 2,850–2,900 | Surging Demand |
| Turkey | Thanksgiving Godly | ~2,100 | Stable (Seasonal) |
| Icebreaker | Winter Godly | 1,800+ | Classic, High Demand |
| Chroma Luger | Chroma Variant | ~58 | Very Low Demand (historic duplication oversupply) |
| Chroma Saw | Chroma Variant | 1,800–2,200 | Collector Interest |
| Chroma Slasher | Chroma Variant | 1,500–1,900 | Stable Demand |
Key Insights on S-Tier Godlies
Evergun is currently the #1 most valuable Godly in March 2026, commanding 2,850–2,900 value. The recent surge in Evergun demand makes it an excellent weapon to hold if you're sitting on one. Trading it away right now requires serious overpay unless you're targeting a specific collection goal.
Chroma weapons vary dramatically in value. Chroma Saw and Chroma Slasher occupy the 1,500–2,200 range and are highly sought after by collectors and experienced traders. Chroma Luger is a notable outlier — a historic duplication oversupply crashed its value years ago, and it now trades near ~58 Seers with very low demand despite its chroma status. Always verify current community values before trading any chroma variant.
Turkey holds steady around 2,100 value, making it the second-most valuable Godly in March 2026. As a seasonal Thanksgiving weapon, its value typically peaks in November but remains strong year-round due to limited supply.
A-Tier Godlies (High-Value Trading Weapons)
A-Tier Godlies are excellent trading pieces with strong demand and stable values. These weapons are perfect for mid-tier traders and excellent bridges to higher-value Godlies.
| Weapon | Value Range | Trading Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Vampire's Gun | 975–1,000 | Trending up, excellent for bundling |
| Constellation | 800–900 | Visually distinctive, consistent demand |
| Candy | 700–850 | Halloween seasonal, undervalued currently |
| Ice Blaster | 800+ | Winter-themed, steady collector interest |
| Frostbite | 600–750 | Budget S-tier alternative |
| Luger | 450–550 | Classic Godly, excellent base weapon |
A-Tier Trading Strategy
Vampire's Gun is currently trending upward and represents excellent value for traders looking to accumulate weapons. The gun's aesthetic appeal and consistent demand make it a safe hold for mid-term trading.
Candy is an undervalued Halloween seasonal weapon. With Halloween not arriving until October, Candy's value is depressed in March. If you're trading long-term, acquiring Candy now at 700–850 could yield returns closer to Halloween when seasonal demand peaks.
B-Tier & Budget Godlies (Entry-Level & Starter Weapons)
Perfect for newer traders and budget-conscious players. These Godlies offer great value and are excellent stepping stones into the trading economy.
- Phantom: 400–500 value. Classic Godly with reliable demand.
- Chill: 350–450 value. Aesthetically appealing winter weapon.
- Clockwork: 300–400 value. Mechanical design attracts collectors.
- Gingerblade: 250–350 value (seasonal, peaks in December).
- Rusty Revolvers: 200–300 value. Good starter pair.
These weapons trade hands frequently, making them liquid assets. If you acquire multiple B-tier Godlies, you can bundle them upward toward A-tier weapons with minimal negotiation friction.
Valentine's 2026 Event Items & Post-Event Values
MM2's Valentine's 2026 event concluded in mid-March, leaving several seasonal weapons in circulation. Current post-event valuations:
| Weapon | Value (March 2026) | Outlook |
|---|---|---|
| Heartblade | 550–650 | Declining post-event, will rise again next Valentine's |
| Cupid | 400–500 | Inventory filler, consider holding for February 2027 |
| Elegant | 300–400 | Post-event clearance prices, minimal demand until next year |
Valentine's Weapons Strategy
If you're holding Valentine's weapons from the event, now is the time to either:
- Liquidate: Trade them away at current values to fund other Godly acquisitions. Post-event demand is weak, and values will remain suppressed until next February.
- Hold for 2027: Store them in inventory for 12 months. When February 2027 arrives, Valentine's seasonal demand will spike, potentially returning 20–40% value gains.
For new players, avoid overpaying for Valentine's weapons in March. Wait 6–9 months for post-event clearance before acquiring them.
Trading Tips for March 2026
1. Evergun Momentum — Ride the Wave
Evergun is at an all-time high at 2,850–2,900 value. If you own one, this is an excellent time to trade it while demand peaks. The community is actively hunting for Evergun, and you can command premium adds (overpay) in trades. However, if you're hunting Evergun to own long-term, expect to negotiate hard.
2. Easter Event Coming — Prepare for Seasonal Shifts
MM2 typically releases Easter event weapons in late March/early April. When new seasonal items drop:
- Players often liquidate older inventory to fund new event weapon trades
- Seasonal weapons from previous years (like Candy and Gingerblade) see temporary value dips as players pivot to new event items
- Strategy: If you're patient, wait for the Easter event drop, then acquire off-season weapons at temporary discounts
3. Budget Entry Points — Best Godlies Under 500 Value
New traders with limited budgets should target these Godlies:
- Phantom (400–500) — highly liquid, great foundation
- Chill (350–450) — visually appealing, consistent trades
- Clockwork (300–400) — mechanical aesthetic attracts collectors
- Luger (450–550) — iconic Godly, excellent starter weapon
Acquiring 3–4 of these budget Godlies gives you flexibility. You can bundle them upward toward A-tier weapons, or trade them individually as the community demands.
4. Chroma Weapons Are Volatile — Trade with Caution
Chroma weapons fluctuate more than standard Godlies. Chroma Saw and Chroma Slasher occupy the 1,500–2,200 range as collector-grade weapons, while Chroma Luger is a cautionary example — its value crashed years ago due to duplication oversupply and it currently trades near ~58 Seers with very low demand. Only acquire Chroma weapons if you:
- Have capital to absorb 10–15% value swings
- Plan to hold for 2–3 months minimum
- Actively track MM2Values and community forums for demand trends
Frequently Asked Questions About MM2 Values
Q: What is the most valuable MM2 Godly in March 2026?
A: Evergun is the single most valuable Godly knife in March 2026, with values sitting at 2,850–2,900. It's recently surged in demand due to its aesthetics and relative rarity. Turkey is the second-most valuable at ~2,100.
Q: Are MM2 Chroma Weapons Worth Trading For?
A: Yes, but only if you have trading experience and verify values first. Premium chromas like Chroma Saw and Chroma Slasher range from 1,500–2,200 value and appeal to serious collectors. Not all chromas hold value, though — Chroma Luger crashed due to historic duplication oversupply and now trades near ~58 Seers with very low demand. Chromas are more volatile than standard Godlies, so be prepared for 10–15% value swings. Never acquire a Chroma weapon as your first Godly — start with A-tier weapons first.
Q: Will MM2 Valentine's Items Go Up in Value?
A: Yes, but not until February 2027. Valentine's weapons (Heartblade, Cupid, Elegant) are currently depressed post-event at 300–650 value. If you hold them for 12 months, expect 20–40% gains when next Valentine's season arrives. However, this requires inventory space and patience — don't hold them if you need liquidity now.
Q: Where Can I Check MM2 Values?
A: The most reliable sources are:
- MM2Values: Community-aggregated price tracking. Reflects real player trades.
- MM2 Wiki: Curated weapon database with historical value trends.
- BloxGuidesGG MM2 Values Page: Real-time updates and trading tips (see our dedicated values page)
- Discord Servers: Join MM2 trading servers to see live trade chat and market sentiment.
Q: How Often Do MM2 Values Change?
A: MM2 values shift constantly — sometimes daily for high-demand weapons like Evergun. Expect:
- Major shifts: Seasonal events, developer updates, viral trading videos (±5–15% value swings)
- Minor fluctuations: Daily trading activity (±1–3% variance)
- Weekly resets: Value tracking sites update their data weekly, so check often.
Set a weekly reminder to check prices if you're actively trading. If you're collecting for the long-term, ignore daily fluctuations.
Q: What's the Best MM2 Godly for Beginners?
A: We recommend starting with one of these budget Godlies:
- Phantom (400–500) — Most liquid, easiest to trade upward
- Luger (450–550) — Classic weapon, iconic in the community
- Chill (350–450) — Visually appealing, consistent demand
Acquire your first Godly through gameplay (grinding for value) or small bundles of Lesser weapons. Once you own 1–2 Godlies, you can begin bundling upward toward A-tier and S-tier weapons.
Conclusion: Stay Updated on MM2 Values
MM2's trading economy rewards informed, patient traders. Whether you're hunting for Evergun at peak demand, stocking budget Godlies for future trades, or holding seasonal weapons for next year's price spike, tracking accurate values is essential.
Bookmark this guide and check back monthly as values shift with the meta, seasonal events, and community trends. March 2026 is an excellent time to enter the MM2 trading market — Evergun momentum is strong, A-tier Godlies are abundant, and Easter event hype is building.
Next steps:
- Check our live MM2 values page for real-time price tracking
- Browse our MM2 godly tier list for weapon rankings
- Explore our complete MM2 hub for weapon databases, codes, and guides
- Learn more in our Valentine's items value guide
Happy trading! May your Evergun hunts be successful and your seasonal holdings profitable.
Get More Guides Like This
Subscribe for weekly tips, code alerts, and update breakdowns.
No spam, unsubscribe anytime. We only send 1-2 emails per week.
Explore Game Guides
Related Articles
Rell Seas: Beginner's Guide to Devil Fruits, Ships & Crew (2026)
New to Rell Seas? This complete starter guide covers devil fruit rarities, the island progression from East Blue to the New World, which ship to pick first, and how the crew system works — all from the creators of Type Soul.
RIVALS Weapon Tier List & Map Guide — Best Weapons for Every Situation (2026)
RIVALS complete weapon tier list ranked S through C, map-by-map breakdown, and ranked tips for Season 4. Assault Rifle leads S tier, but knowing when to swap matters more than locking one weapon.
Anime Fighting Simulator X: Boss Farming Guide & Training Zone Breakdown (2026)
Full AFSX boss guide: Sand Spirit Shukaku spawns at :40, Shadowy Hand Demon at :59. Training zones from Starter Dojo (1×) to Sky Palace (500×). Best abilities for boss fights, stat allocation, and how to progress efficiently.